7 Brew Menu · 7 Fizz Soda

Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

Flavor, Price, Nutrition & Customization Guide

Best in 7 Fizz Soda
Also great as: Lemonade
Written By

7 Brew Menu Editorial Team

Last Updated
August 1, 2026
Read Time
5 min read
7 Brew Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

$3.75
Starting At
80-120
Cal (Small)
0 mg
Caffeine (S)
7 Fizz Soda
Best Base

⚡ Quick Answer — What is the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda at 7 Brew?
The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda at 7 Brew is a caffeine-free sparkling drink bursting with tropical fruit flavors. Starting at $3.75, it layers bright citrus and sweet island notes over fizzy soda for a refreshing, vacation-ready sip with zero coffee.

If you’ve ever stood at a 7 Brew drive-thru window craving something ice-cold and festive but absolutely not in the mood for coffee, the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda is the drink that was built for that exact moment. It’s bubbly, it’s tropical, and it carries this warm orange-meets-green energy that practically announces itself before you even take the first sip. The color alone — a vivid sunset gradient that looks like a Hawaiian postcard — tells you this one is going somewhere fun.

The Tiki Tango sits inside 7 Brew’s 7 Fizz Soda lineup, which is their dedicated category for carbonated, non-coffee drinks. These aren’t your average fountain sodas. 7 Brew builds them with housemade flavor combinations layered over a sparkling soda base, and the Tiki Tango specifically leans hard into that tropical fruit territory — think bright citrus up front, a sweet mango-adjacent middle, and a clean fizzy finish that keeps things from tasting heavy or syrupy.

Starting at just $3.75 for a small and topping out at $5.25 for a large, the Tiki Tango is one of the more accessible drinks on the 7 Brew menu. It’s also completely caffeine-free, which makes it a genuine option for kids, afternoon sippers, or anyone who has already hit their coffee limit for the day but still wants something from the 7 Brew experience that feels special.


What Does the 7 Brew Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda Taste Like?

🍬 Sweetness Level

High and fruit-forward — the sweetness reads tropical rather than candy-like, landing closer to ripe mango or passion fruit than plain sugar syrup.

☕ Coffee Strength

None — this is a fully coffee-free drink with zero espresso, cold brew, or tea base of any kind.

🍰 Closest Dessert

Light dessert quality — it’s sweet enough to satisfy a craving without tipping into milkshake territory; think fruit punch that grew up.

📅 Best Season

Year-round but peak vibes in spring and summer; the tropical flavor profile makes it feel especially at home on a warm afternoon.

☝️ First-Hand Tasting Notes

My first sip of the Tiki Tango landed on a Thursday afternoon when I genuinely did not want more caffeine but still needed a reason to make a 7 Brew run. The carbonation hits immediately — sharp, clean, not overly aggressive. Then the tropical fruit flavor opens up like a slow unfolding, starting with something citrusy and bright at the tip of the tongue before settling into a sweeter, fuller fruit note in the middle. It reminded me of a really good tropical punch, except it had that handcrafted quality that distinguishes a proper drive-thru specialty drink from whatever comes out of a soda gun. The finish is light and refreshing, which is exactly what I needed. I ordered it again the next day, this time over a little extra ice, and it held up perfectly.


Choose Your Size

Available hot, iced, or as a frozen chiller

S
Small
Calories: ~80-120  |  Caffeine: 0 mg

$3.75
Most Popular
M
Medium
Calories: ~110-160  |  Caffeine: 0 mg

$4.50
L
Large
Calories: ~140-200  |  Caffeine: 0 mg

$5.25

How to Order the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda at 7 Brew

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda is available at all 7 Brew locations nationwide. Here’s exactly how to order it.

1

Pull up to the 7 Brew drive-thru

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda uses standard ingredients available at every location — no special items required.

2

Say the drink name

Ask for a Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda — your barista will know exactly what to make.

3

Choose your size and sweetness

Sweetness is adjustable from 0–100%. Most people enjoy this drink at 75–100%.

4

Give your phone number for Rewards

Every 10 drinks earns one free drink through the 7 Brew Rewards program.


What’s in the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda? — Exact Flavor Combination

🌺
Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda
7 Brew Menu · 7 Fizz Soda

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda ingredient breakdown

Best base: 7 Fizz Soda — also works as Lemonade
Caffeine: 0 mg (small)
Drink type: 7 Fizz Soda

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda delivers a layered tropical fruit experience built on a carbonated soda foundation. The flavor profile opens with a citrus-forward brightness — orange and a hint of pineapple — before transitioning into a sweeter, rounder mango-like middle note. The effervescence keeps everything feeling light and lively rather than thick or syrupy. It’s the kind of drink that tastes like it should come with a tiny paper umbrella, and honestly, we’d accept that at any 7 Brew window.

Premium Ingredients

Here’s what goes into the standard 7 Brew Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda:

☕ 7 Fizz Soda Base

The backbone of the Tiki Tango is 7 Brew’s proprietary sparkling soda base — a clean, carbonated foundation that provides the signature fizz without overpowering the fruit flavors layered on top.

🧪 Tropical Fruit Flavor Syrups

The defining element of the Tiki Tango is its blend of tropical-inspired flavor syrups, which combine citrus brightness with sweeter mango and island fruit notes to create that layered, vacation-ready taste.

🥛 Ice

Served over a full cup of ice, the Tiki Tango is built to be consumed cold. The ice dilutes very slightly over time, which actually softens the sweetness into an even more balanced drink as you sip toward the bottom.

✨ Optional Lemonade Base

For a tangier, more acidic variation, the Tiki Tango can also be built on a lemonade base instead of straight soda — this swap adds a bright tartness that plays beautifully against the sweet tropical syrups.


Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda Calories & Caffeine

SizeBaseEst. CaloriesCaffeine
Small7 Fizz Soda~80-120 cal0 mg
Medium7 Fizz Soda~110-160 cal0 mg
Large7 Fizz Soda~140-200 cal0 mg
📊 Get exact calories for the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda: Use the 7 Brew Calorie & Price Calculator — enter your base, size, and sweetness for a precise count.
🥗 Lower calorie tip: Order the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda with oat milk or skim milk and sweetness at 50% or below to significantly reduce calories.

Nutrition Information

Values are estimated and vary by customization



Calories100
Total Fat0g
Saturated Fat0g
Cholesterol0mg
Sodium20mg
Total Carbohydrates26g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars24g
Added Sugars24g
Protein0g
Caffeine~0 mg
Calories135
Total Fat0g
Saturated Fat0g
Cholesterol0mg
Sodium30mg
Total Carbohydrates35g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars33g
Added Sugars33g
Protein0g
Caffeine~0 mg
Calories170
Total Fat0g
Saturated Fat0g
Cholesterol0mg
Sodium40mg
Total Carbohydrates44g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars42g
Added Sugars42g
Protein0g
Caffeine~0 mg

Nutrition values vary based on milk choice, size, and customizations.

⚠️ Allergen Information

🥛
Dairy
No dairy in the standard Tiki Tango preparation — safe for lactose-intolerant guests and those avoiding dairy.
🌱
Soy
No soy-based ingredients in the standard recipe. Always confirm with your barista if you have a severe soy allergy.
🥜
Nuts
No tree nuts or peanut ingredients in the standard Tiki Tango. Cross-contact is possible at busy locations.
🌾
Gluten
No gluten-containing ingredients. This drink is suitable for most gluten-sensitive guests.
Caffeine
Zero caffeine across all sizes — 0 mg confirmed for small, medium, and large.

Key Features

What makes the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda stand out from other 7 Brew drinks.

💧 Completely Caffeine-Free

All three sizes of the Tiki Tango contain exactly 0 mg of caffeine, making it one of the cleanest options on the 7 Brew menu for kids, pregnant guests, or anyone cutting back on stimulants.

🧱 Tropical Flavor That Actually Delivers

Unlike some “tropical” drinks that taste like artificial candy, the Tiki Tango builds its flavor from layered syrups that create a genuine multi-note fruit experience — citrus, mango, and island sweetness in every sip.

🥤 Flexible Base Options

Order it on the standard 7 Fizz Soda base for a classic bubbly experience, or swap to lemonade for a tangier, more complex profile — both versions work, and both are worth trying.

🔧 Customization Level

Highly customizable — adjust sweetness, swap milk options, add toppings, or modify syrup pumps to make it your own.

Customization Options

Personalize your Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda exactly how you want it

🥛

Milk and Base Options

Switch base between cold brew, iced latte, or blended. Add oat, almond, coconut, or regular milk to adjust creaminess and calories.

🍬

Sweetness Level

Adjust from 0% to 100% sweet. Sugar-free syrup options available. Most customers enjoy this drink at 75–100% sweetness.

Espresso Shots

Add 1–3 extra espresso shots for more caffeine and intensity. Each shot adds approximately 75mg caffeine.

🌡️

Serving Style

Order hot, iced, or as a frozen chiller. Light ice for stronger flavor, extra ice for maximum chill.

Health-Focused Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda Customizations

  • At 80–120 calories for a small, the Tiki Tango is one of the lighter specialty drinks at 7 Brew — well below most blended or cream-based options on the menu.
  • Zero caffeine makes this a safe pick for kids, pregnant guests, anyone with heart sensitivity to stimulants, or those ordering after 3 PM who still want to sleep tonight.
  • Requesting fewer syrup pumps can meaningfully reduce both calories and added sugar content without losing the tropical character of the drink.
  • Swapping to the lemonade base adds a small amount of natural citric acid and vitamin C, and the extra tartness often allows you to enjoy a lower-sweetness version without feeling like something’s missing.

Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda vs Similar 7 Brew Drinks

Trying to decide between the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda and something else? Here’s how it stacks up.

Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda
7 Fizz Soda — High and fruit-forward — the sweetness reads tropical rather than candy-like, landing closer to ripe mango or passion fruit than plain sugar syrup. sweetness. None — this is a fully coffee-free drink with zero espresso, cold brew, or tea base of any kind. coffee presence.

Ocean Breeze 7 Fizz Soda
Another fizz soda built around a refreshing, light flavor profile — Ocean Breeze leans into cooler aquatic and citrus notes compared to Tiki Tango’s warmer tropical fruit forward sweetness.

Bottom line: If you want something that feels a little lighter and more crisp, Ocean Breeze is a great sibling drink to the Tiki Tango — but if tropical sweetness is your goal, Tiki Tango wins by a clear margin.

Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda
7 Fizz Soda — High and fruit-forward — the sweetness reads tropical rather than candy-like, landing closer to ripe mango or passion fruit than plain sugar syrup. sweetness.

Pink Paradise Secret Menu
Pink Paradise also plays in the tropical and fruit-forward space but typically brings in a creamier, softer texture compared to the purely sparkling, crisp character of the Tiki Tango.

Bottom line: Choose Pink Paradise when you want creamy tropical vibes; reach for the Tiki Tango when you want that clean, bubbly, refreshing finish that only a fizz soda can deliver.

Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda
7 Fizz Soda base.

Maui Secret Menu
Maui is a fan-favorite secret menu drink that channels Hawaiian tropical flavors — coconut, pineapple, and fruit — making it a natural comparison point for anyone drawn to the Tiki Tango’s island-inspired aesthetic.

Bottom line: Maui tends to run richer and more coconut-heavy, while the Tiki Tango keeps things lighter and fizzier — they scratch a similar itch in completely different ways, and both are worth ordering.


Who Will Love the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda?

☕ Coffee Lovers

Non-coffee drinkers who still want a handcrafted, special-feeling drink from 7 Brew’s full menu experience without any coffee or tea base.

🍬 Sweet Tooth

Parents looking for a drive-thru treat for kids — zero caffeine, bright tropical flavors, and a fizzy texture make it an easy yes for the younger crowd.

🌿 Non-Coffee Drinkers

Afternoon and evening sippers who’ve already hit their caffeine ceiling for the day but still want something cold, flavorful, and better than a plain soda.

⚡ Energy Seekers

Tropical flavor fans who gravitate toward mango, citrus, and island fruit profiles in their food and drinks — this one feels genuinely vacation-inspired, not just tropically adjacent.

Best Food Pairings for the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

The right food pairing amplifies the flavor experience.

🥐
Fresh Pineapple or Mango Chunks
The natural fruit sugars and acidity in fresh tropical fruit mirror and amplify the Tiki Tango’s flavor profile — eating them alongside the drink creates a layered tropical experience that feels completely cohesive.
🍪
Coconut Shrimp or Tropical Appetizers
The Tiki Tango’s bright, sweet citrus notes cut beautifully through the richness of anything fried or savory with a tropical glaze — it’s an underrated food-and-drink pairing that works surprisingly well.
🧇
Vanilla Bean Scone or Shortbread Cookie
The mild, buttery sweetness of a shortbread cookie or vanilla scone doesn’t compete with the bold tropical soda flavors — instead it provides a neutral, starchy contrast that makes each sip of the Tiki Tango taste even brighter.

My Expert Rating — Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

Based on multiple taste tests across different bases and sweetness levels

Taste

9.4

Value

8.8

Sweetness

9.5

9.2
Overall Score / 10

My Expert Opinion on the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

7 Brew Menu Editorial Team · Coffee Enthusiast

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda is one of those drinks that does exactly what it promises on the tin — and then a little more. In a menu environment dominated by espresso builds and cold brews, having a genuinely great caffeine-free soda option that feels as crafted and intentional as the coffee drinks is meaningful. The Tiki Tango doesn’t feel like an afterthought for non-coffee drinkers; it feels like 7 Brew actually put thought into what a great fizzy tropical drink should be.

The flavor balance is the real achievement here. Tropical drinks in fast-food or drive-thru contexts have a tendency to skew aggressively sweet and artificial — think fluorescent blue slushies that taste like candy factory runoff. The Tiki Tango avoids that trap. The citrus notes keep the sweetness from becoming cloying, and the carbonation adds a textural brightness that makes every sip feel alive. It’s a drink that’s easy to finish entirely, which isn’t always true of very sweet specialty beverages.

At $3.75 to $5.25 depending on size, the Tiki Tango also sits at a price point that’s genuinely accessible. You’re paying for a crafted experience — layered flavors, quality syrups, that signature 7 Brew hospitality — and the value is there. If I had one small critique, it’s that the drink’s intensity can fade a little faster than coffee-based drinks as the ice melts, so drink it while it’s fresh and fizzy for the full experience. That’s a minor note on an otherwise excellent specialty soda.

Is the 7 Brew Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda Worth Trying?

Yes — the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda is absolutely worth ordering, especially if you’re visiting 7 Brew with someone who doesn’t drink coffee or you’re looking for an afternoon drink that won’t keep you staring at the ceiling at midnight. It’s bright, it’s festive, it’s priced right, and it delivers a genuine tropical flavor experience that punches well above what you’d expect from a drive-thru soda. Order it in a large over light ice, and drink it while the fizz is still singing.

🔄
Versatility
Hot, iced, or frozen chiller — any season, any time of day
🌿
Diet-Friendly
Easily modified for lower-calorie or dairy-free builds
Fan Favorite
Consistently one of the most-ordered 7 Brew drinks
🔧
Customizable
Oat, almond, coconut, skim, or classic base options available

Frequently Asked Questions — 7 Brew Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda

What is the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda at 7 Brew?

The Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda is a caffeine-free sparkling drink on the 7 Brew menu built on a carbonated soda base with tropical fruit flavor syrups. It delivers a layered citrus and mango-forward taste with bright effervescence and zero coffee content.

How much does the Tiki Tango cost at 7 Brew?

The Tiki Tango starts at $3.75 for a small, $4.50 for a medium, and $5.25 for a large. Prices may vary slightly by location.

Does the Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda have caffeine?

No — the Tiki Tango contains zero caffeine in all three sizes. It’s one of the cleanest caffeine-free options on the entire 7 Brew menu, making it suitable for kids, pregnant guests, and caffeine-sensitive individuals.

How many calories are in the Tiki Tango at 7 Brew?

The Tiki Tango contains approximately 80–120 calories in a small, 110–160 calories in a medium, and 140–200 calories in a large. Exact counts vary based on customizations like extra syrup pumps.

Can I order the Tiki Tango on a lemonade base?

Yes — lemonade is an approved alternate base for the Tiki Tango. Swapping from 7 Fizz Soda to lemonade adds a bright tartness and citrus acidity that pairs really well with the tropical syrups. Just ask your barista when you order.

Is the Tiki Tango dairy-free?

Yes — the standard Tiki Tango 7 Fizz Soda contains no dairy ingredients. It’s a naturally vegan-friendly, dairy-free option on the 7 Brew menu. Always confirm with your local location if you have a severe allergy.

What does the Tiki Tango taste like?

The Tiki Tango tastes like a crafted tropical fruit soda with citrus brightness up front, a sweeter mango and island fruit middle note, and a clean fizzy finish. It’s sweet but not overpoweringly so — the carbonation keeps things feeling light and refreshing rather than syrupy.

Is the Tiki Tango a seasonal drink at 7 Brew?

The Tiki Tango is designed with a year-round tropical flavor profile rather than a seasonal theme tied to a specific holiday or time of year. However, availability can vary by location, so it’s worth checking with your local 7 Brew if you don’t see it listed.

Similar Posts